1-800-566-3474

Eheim Professionel Aquarium Canister/External Filter Replacement Parts and Accessories

Eheim Professionel Canister/External/Wet/Dry Filters (2222, 2224, 2227, 2229) Replacement Parts and Accessories


Eheim Professionel Canister / External / Wet/Dry Filters (2222, 2224, 2227, 2229) Replacement Parts and AccessoriesEheim Professionel Canister / External / Wet/Dry Filters (2222, 2224, 2227, 2229) Replacement Parts and Accessories
Item #Part #DescriptionPrice 
EH40049434004943Eheim Hose 0.50in/0.65in (10ft)$16.02
EH40059434005943Eheim Hose 0.65in/0.90in (10ft)$26.49
EH40141004014100Eheim Suction Cup w/ Clip 0.50 inch/0.65in$6.49
EH40151504015150Eheim Suction Cup w/ Clip 0.65in/0.90 inch$6.49
EH40043104004310Eheim Install Set 2, 0.5 inch (Pressure)$34.99
Eheim Replacement Parts and Accessories for 2222/2224:
Model # 2222/2224
Suction Side/Pressure Side Inlet Outlet
Diameter Ø (inch) 0.50"/0.65" 0.50" /0.65"
<%IC="EH4004412"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004412"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004512"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004512"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004522"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004522"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014050"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014050"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014300"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014300"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004950"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004950"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014100"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014100"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4003650"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004960"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004530"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004530"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004700"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004710"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004943"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004943"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH3535"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004620"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%>
Double-Tap Connector40044124004412
Tap Connector40045124004512
Quick Release Coupling40045224004522
Elbow40140504014050
Hose Bend/Sleeve40143004014300
T-Junction40049504004950
Suction Cup with Clip40141004014100
Diffusor  4004650
Pressure Regulating Clamp  4004960
Hose Clamp40045304004530
Wide Jet Pipe  4004700
Outlet Pipe  4004710
Hose40049434004943
Surface Extractor3535*  
Prefilter4004620  
Note:
* - Can be used with optional T-Junction/Connector 4004950

Units Conversion: 9/12mm = 3/8"; 12/16mm = 1/2"; 16/22mm = 5/8"; 25/34mm = 1"

Click here for more Eheim Replacement Parts and Accessories