Click to Verify - This site chose VeriSign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Security Seal
Marine Depot Live Chat Support
Pet supplies, Pet products, and Pet Accessories for your dogs, cats, birds, fish, reptiles or small pets. Pet experts are available to help you.
New Customer? Register | Sign In
MarineDepot.com Low Price Guarantee
0 items
Your cart is currently empty.
View Cart Checkout
Aquarium Supplies

Eheim Professionel Aquarium Canister/External Filter Replacement Parts and Accessories

Eheim Professionel Canister/External/Wet/Dry Filters (2222, 2224, 2227, 2229) Replacement Parts and Accessories


Eheim Professionel Canister / External / Wet/Dry Filters (2222, 2224, 2227, 2229) Replacement Parts and AccessoriesEheim Professionel Canister / External / Wet/Dry Filters (2222, 2224, 2227, 2229) Replacement Parts and Accessories
Item #Part #Description Price 
EH26152702615270Eheim Prefilter for Wet/ Dry Filter 2227/2229 $11.49
EH40049434004943Eheim Hose 0.50in/0.65in (10ft) $15.99
EH40059434005943Eheim Hose 0.65in/0.90in (10ft) $26.49
EH40130504013050Eheim Suction Cup w/ Clip 0.35in/0.50 inch $6.49
EH40141004014100Eheim Suction Cup w/ Clip 0.50 inch/0.65in $6.49
EH40151504015150Eheim Suction Cup w/ Clip 0.65in/0.90 inch $6.49
EH40043104004310Eheim Install Set 2, 0.5 inch (Pressure)Eheim Installation Set 2 Information$34.99
Eheim Replacement Parts and Accessories for 2222/2224:
Model # 2222/2224
Suction Side/Pressure Side Inlet Outlet
Diameter Ø (inch) 0.50"/0.65" 0.50" /0.65"
<%IC="EH4004412"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004412"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004512"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004512"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004522"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004522"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014050"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014050"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014300"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014300"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004950"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004950"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014100"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014100"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4003650"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004960"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004530"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004530"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004700"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004710"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004943"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004943"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH3535"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004620"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%>
Double-Tap Connector40044124004412
Tap Connector40045124004512
Quick Release Coupling40045224004522
Elbow40140504014050
Hose Bend/Sleeve40143004014300
T-Junction40049504004950
Suction Cup with Clip40141004014100
Diffusor  4004650
Pressure Regulating Clamp  4004960
Hose Clamp40045304004530
Wide Jet Pipe  4004700
Outlet Pipe  4004710
Hose40049434004943
Surface Extractor3535*  
Prefilter4004620  
Note:
* - Can be used with optional T-Junction/Connector 4004950

Units Conversion: 9/12mm = 3/8"; 12/16mm = 1/2"; 16/22mm = 5/8"; 25/34mm = 1"

Click here for more Eheim Replacement Parts and Accessories

This item is temporarily unavailable but will be back in stock soon.

Item #
Price:
Click the Add To Cart button below if you'd like to reserve this item today. Any other items included in your order will be immediately processed and shipped. We will ship this item separately as soon as it arrives. We will not charge you for this item until it ships and you will incur no additional shipping charges.

Enter your email address in the field below and click the Notify Me button if you'd like us to send you an email when this item becomes available. Although you will be immediately notified when we have stock on hand, we will not reserve any units for you; you must return to our website and place an order.

Your Email:
Just enter your email address below and we'll let you know when the product you are looking for becomes available!

Item Code:
Price:
Your Email:
Email Specials
Subscribe to our newsletter feed.
Newsletter Tips & Tricks! New Products!
Discounts & Promos!
Testimonials
April 13, 2014
"I'm satisfied with my purchase. Did comparisons and I was better off purchasing from MarineDepot.com."
wsalazar01

April 9, 2014
"Keep it up. Decent prices and quick shipping."
manny

April 4, 2014
"Very well organized. Price match option worked great."
slt11317

MarineDepotLive.com - Choose your Chalice