1-800-566-3474
Live Chat Support
    Free Shipping On $175+
  • FREE Shipping On $175+
  • 14-Day Low Price Guarantee
  • 14-Day Low Price Guarantee
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Same Day Shipping
FREE Shipping on
Orders Over $175
Standard ground shipping (1-7 business days) starts at a low $5.99 and most orders over $175 ship FREE. Learn More
 
If you find a product we sell for a lower price at another online store, we will match their price—today and up to 14 days after you've purchased the item! Learn More
 
Same Day Shipping
We promise to ship your order as fast as humanly possible. In fact, 99% of orders placed before 6 pm EST ship the same day! Learn More
 

Eheim Professionel Aquarium Canister/External Filter Replacement Parts and Accessories

Eheim Professionel Canister/External/Wet/Dry Filters (2222, 2224, 2227, 2229) Replacement Parts and Accessories


Eheim Professionel Canister / External / Wet/Dry Filters (2222, 2224, 2227, 2229) Replacement Parts and AccessoriesEheim Professionel Canister / External / Wet/Dry Filters (2222, 2224, 2227, 2229) Replacement Parts and Accessories
Item #Part #Description Price 
EH26152702615270Eheim Prefilter for Wet/ Dry Filter 2227/2229 $11.49
EH40049434004943Eheim Hose 0.50in/0.65in (10ft) $15.99
EH40059434005943Eheim Hose 0.65in/0.90in (10ft) $26.49
EH40130504013050Eheim Suction Cup w/ Clip 0.35in/0.50 inch $6.49
EH40141004014100Eheim Suction Cup w/ Clip 0.50 inch/0.65in $6.49
EH40151504015150Eheim Suction Cup w/ Clip 0.65in/0.90 inch $6.49
EH40043104004310Eheim Install Set 2, 0.5 inch (Pressure)Eheim Installation Set 2 Information$34.99
Eheim Replacement Parts and Accessories for 2222/2224:
Model # 2222/2224
Suction Side/Pressure Side Inlet Outlet
Diameter Ø (inch) 0.50"/0.65" 0.50" /0.65"
<%IC="EH4004412"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004412"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004512"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004512"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004522"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004522"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014050"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014050"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014300"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014300"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004950"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004950"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014100"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4014100"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4003650"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004960"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004530"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004530"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004700"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004710"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004943"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004943"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH3535"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%> <%IC="EH4004620"%><%TYP="I"%><%QTY=1%>
Double-Tap Connector40044124004412
Tap Connector40045124004512
Quick Release Coupling40045224004522
Elbow40140504014050
Hose Bend/Sleeve40143004014300
T-Junction40049504004950
Suction Cup with Clip40141004014100
Diffusor  4004650
Pressure Regulating Clamp  4004960
Hose Clamp40045304004530
Wide Jet Pipe  4004700
Outlet Pipe  4004710
Hose40049434004943
Surface Extractor3535*  
Prefilter4004620  
Note:
* - Can be used with optional T-Junction/Connector 4004950

Units Conversion: 9/12mm = 3/8"; 12/16mm = 1/2"; 16/22mm = 5/8"; 25/34mm = 1"

Click here for more Eheim Replacement Parts and Accessories

This item is temporarily unavailable but will be back in stock soon.

Item #
Price:
Click the Add To Cart button below if you'd like to reserve this item today. Any other items included in your order will be immediately processed and shipped. We will ship this item separately as soon as it arrives. We will not charge you for this item until it ships and you will incur no additional shipping charges.

Enter your email address in the field below and click the Notify Me button if you'd like us to send you an email when this item becomes available. Although you will be immediately notified when we have stock on hand, we will not reserve any units for you; you must return to our website and place an order.

Your Email:
Just enter your email address below and we'll let you know when the product you are looking for becomes available!

Item Code:
Price:
Your Email:
Email Specials
Subscribe to our newsletter feed.
Newsletter Tips & Tricks! New Products!
Discounts & Promos!
Testimonials
Nov 24, 2014
"Shipping was easy and quick; customer service was great."
Junior

Nov 23, 2014
"Huge fan of the early online Black Friday deals!! Makes getting large purchases like a protein skimmer much more reasonable."
Noppy

Nov 22, 2014
"Always love the service and speed of receiving my product."
bush

Save Money Get our best deals, product how-tos and expert tips delivered weekly to your inbox.